Sunday, March 25, 2007

Saturday, March 24, 2007


well damn i put some dirt in the little spot i wanted to grown some flowers, threw some seeds in and watered it down today. Now i look at the weather thing and we have chances of snow all week. Oh well. heh.

Saturday, March 17, 2007

three more twenties

Hell yeah. Got a pickup gig tonight. I dont know the songs, but i'll kick ass anyway. Because i know ALL the songs, even the ones I don't know. tee hee.

three twenties and a shit sandwich

wow. If you have to knock someone's joy and serenity to feel better about yourself, I'm not the one with the problem.

Friday, March 16, 2007

dead or dying

They about killed me last night at the jam with the drums.

Thursday, March 15, 2007

antenna party and shit the bed


Ok we had our board member election last night and, again, I was voted in as the secretary.

I've been cross country skiing twice this year. Less painful than snowboarding. Weird to have learned 3 new sports since we've been here- the rowing, snowboarding, now the skiing. Of course i suck at all of them and would like to just stick with skating and join the adult hockey league up at the rink next winter. That just seems to fit what I've been feeling for a while.

Smart Half got his ABO certification a month ago. yay! Now, I'm the loser, because all i know how to do is play music. I can't even relate to people who don't, anymore. I try, but I don't get them, we don't get each other.

Goin to Eugene on 4/14 to see Djeef's new band rock the Black Forest. Court on the 12th, then bail for a day. It'll be good to see him. I miss a lot of my coast friends and only hear from him and my little bro in Boise anymore with any kind of regularity.

Anyone who was as excited as me about a new site, git yer britches back on. This is it.

Wednesday, March 14, 2007!

yay i got my login info! Now i just have to figure out everything, because the last time i did any actual setup of anything i was on a unix shell and that was like, 11 years ago. So, it may be a while before anything of interest pops up over there. yipes. I can't figure out how to import the old stuff... hell, i can't figure out how to get to the Word Press that i installed. rofl

Saturday, March 03, 2007

still here!

I havent forgotten this miserable thing, i just haven't had much to say. Still waiting for my login info for, which i paid for in November.